September 12, 2022 By Vaseline

How to Watch the 74th Annual Emmy Awards Live Stream

That 74th Annual Emmy Awards transmission Live tonight at 8 ET/5 PT on ABC and peacock. Stream the ceremony for free DIRECTV stream and Football TV.

Hosted by beloved SNL star Kenan Thompson, the 74th Annual Emmy Awards recognizes outstanding achievements in television over the past year. Thompson, himself a six-time Emmy nominee, will take the stage at LA’s Microsoft Theater for a star-studded evening of accolades, excitement and unparalleled entertainment.

You don’t want to miss out on all the red carpet celebrations. Watch your favorite stars descend on the venue, starting at 6/5c on E!before settling down for a glamorous ceremony featuring this year’s most popular series/TV movies and the talented performers who brought them to life.

Where to see:

  • DIRECTV Stream (Start Free Trial) – Off with plans $49.99/month in the first two months ($69.99/month afterwards), dig the cable and switch to DIRECTV stream. Unlock more than 75 channels from reality shows, live sports, movies and more. click here watch.
  • FuboTV (Free Trial) – To the $69.99/monthclaim yours Football TV subscribe and enjoy Over 100 channels from hit shows, gripping drama, breaking news and more. Don’t pay for cables. click here to register.
  • Peacock (free registration) – With plans from free to $9.99/month (ad-free)register for peacock and start streaming all your ABC favourites. And for a limited time, subscribe and enjoy Peacock premium for only $1.99/month to the first 12 months. click here to see them 74th Annual Emmy Awards live at 8:00 p.m. ET / 5:00 p.m. PT.

Nominees in the top categories:

Click here for the full list

Outstanding drama series

  • “Better call Saul”
  • “Euphoria”
  • “Ozark”
  • “Severance pay”
  • “Squid Game”
  • “Stranger Things”
  • “succession”
  • “Yellow Jackets”

Outstanding comedy series

  • “Abbott Elementary School”
  • “bary”
  • “Catch Your Enthusiasm”
  • “hacks”
  • “The Wonderful Mrs. Maisel”
  • “Only Murders in the Building”
  • “Ted Lasso”
  • “What We Do in the Shadows”

Excellent limited series

  • “Intoxicated”
  • “The Dropout”
  • “Invent Anna”
  • “Pam and Tommy”
  • “The White Lotus”
  • Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
  • Jason Bateman, “Ozark”
  • Brian Cox, “Succession”
  • Lee Jung-jae, “Squid Game”
  • Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
  • Adam Scott, “Severance”
  • Jeremy Strong, “Succession”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

  • Jodie Comer, “Killing Eve”
  • Laura LinneyOzark
  • Melanie Lynskey, “Yellowjackets”
  • Sandra Oh, “Killing Eve”
  • Reese Witherspoon, “The Morning Show”
  • Zendaya, “euphoria”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • Nikolaus Braun, “Succession”
  • Billy Crudup, “The Morning Show”
  • Kieran Culkin, “Succession”
  • Park Hae-soo, “Squid Game”
  • Matthew Macfadyen, “Succession”
  • John Turturro, “Severance”
  • Christopher Walken, “Severance”
  • Oh Young-soo, “Squid Game”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • Patricia Arquette, “Severance”
  • Julia Garner, “Ozark”
  • Jung Ho-yeon, “Squid Game”
  • Christina Ricci, “Yellow Jackets”
  • Rhea Seehorn, “Call Dear Saul”
  • J. Smith-Cameron, “Succession”
  • Sarah Snook, “Succession”
  • Sydney Sweeney, “Euphoria”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Donald Glover, “Atlanta”
  • Bill Hader, “Barry”
  • Nicholas Hoult, “The Great”
  • Steve Martin, “Only Murders in the Building”
  • Martin Short, “Only Murders in the House”
  • Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Rachel Brosnahan, “The Wonderful Mrs. Maisel”
  • Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary School”
  • Kaley Cuoco, “The Flight Attendant”
  • Elle Fanning, “The Big One”
  • Issa Rae, “Insecure”
  • Jean Smart, “Hacks”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Anthony Carrigan, “Barry”
  • Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso”
  • Toheeb Jimoh, “Ted Lasso”
  • Nick Mohammed, “Ted Lasso”
  • Tony Shalhoub, “The Wonderful Mrs. Maisel”
  • Tyler James Williams, “Abbott Elementary School”
  • Heinrich Winkler, “Barry”
  • Bowen Yang, “Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Alex Borstein, “The Wonderful Mrs. Maisel”
  • Hannah Einbinder, “Hacks”
  • Janelle James, “Abbott Elementary School”
  • Kate McKinnonSaturday Night Live
  • Sarah Niles, “Ted Lasso”
  • Sheryl Lee Ralph, “Abbott Elementary School”
  • Juno Temple, “Ted Lasso”
  • Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie

  • Colin Firth, “The Staircase”
  • Andrew Garfield, “Under the Banner of Heaven”
  • Oscar Isaac, “Scenes from a Marriage”
  • Michael Keaton, “Intoxicated”
  • Himesh Patel, “Station Eleven”
  • Sebastian Stan, “Pam & Tommy”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie

  • Toni Collette, “The Stairs”
  • Julia Garner, “Inventing Anna”
  • Lily JamesPam & Tommy
  • Sarah Paulson, “Impeachment: American Crime History”
  • Margaret Qualley, “Maid”
  • Amanda Seyfried, “The Dropout”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie

  • Murray Bartlett, “The White Lotus”
  • Jake Lacy, “The White Lotus”
  • Will Poulter, “Intoxicated”
  • Seth Rogen, “Pam & Tommy”
  • Peter Sarsgaard, “Intoxicated”
  • Michael Stuhlbarg, “Intoxicated”
  • Steve Zahn, “The White Lotus”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie

  • Connie Britton, “The White Lotus”
  • Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus”
  • Alexandra Daddario, “The White Lotus”
  • Kaitlyn Dever, “Intoxicated”
  • Natasha Rothwell, “The White Lotus”
  • Sydney Sweeney, “The White Lotus”
  • Mare Winningham, “Dopesick”

Excellent competition program

  • “The Amazing Race”
  • “top chef”
  • “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
  • “Lizzo takes care of the big grrrls”
  • “The voice”
  • “Made!”

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

  • “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
  • “The Late Show With Stephen Colbert”
  • “Late Night with Seth Meyers”
  • “The Daily Show With Trevor Noah”
  • “Jimmy Kimmel Live!”